Cricket T20 World Cup Live

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 All Teams Squad List & Broadcasting TV Channels

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channels

India: Disney+, Hotstar, Star Sports, Star Sports 1 (HD), Star Sports (Tamil, Marathi, Hindi), Sony Six, Sony Ten (HD), Sony Max, SonyLiv, DSport, DD Sports, Hotstar, Star Sports Select (1, 2, HD)

USAWillow TV, Willow Xtra, Star Cricket

UK: Sky Sports, Star Cricket, Star India

Pakistan: PTV Sports, Geo Super, Ten Sports, Tapmad, MJunoon TV, BSports (YouTube), Jazz TV, Crictime

Sri Lanka: Channel Eye

Malaysia: Astro Cricket HD

Caribbean: Flow Sports

Qatar: Astro Cricket HD

UAE (United Arab Emirates): Astro Cricket HD, Star Sports, Sony Ten (HD)

Bangladesh: Rabbitholebd, Gazi TV (GTV), Channel 9, Maasranga

New Zealand: Sky Sports NZ

Canada: Star Sports, Willow TV, Star Cricket

Australia: Fox Sports, BeIN Sports Australia, BT Sport, 9Now

T20 World Cup 2021 All Teams Squad List

Australia T20 Squad: Aaron Finch (C), Marcus Stoinis,  Steve Smith, Ashton Agar, Mitchell Swepson, Josh Inglis, Matthew Wade, David Warner, Adam Zampa, Pat Cummins (VC), Josh Hazlewood, Mitchell Marsh, Glenn Maxwell, Kane Richardson, Mitchell Starc, Dan Christian, Nathan Ellis, and Daniel Sams.

Pakistan Squad: Babar Azam (c), Shadab Khan (vc), Mohammad Rizwan (wk), Mohammad Hafeez, Asif Ali, Azam Khan, Sohaib Maqsood, Imad Wasim, Hasan Ali, Haris Rauf, Khushdil Shah, Mohammad Hasnain, Mohammad Nawaz, Mohammad Wasim Jr, Shaheen Shah Afridi.

India Squad: Virat Kohli (c), Rohit Sharma (vc), Shikhar Dhawan, Sanju Samson (wicket-keeper), Ravindra Jadeja, Jasprit Bumrah, Mohd. Shami, Shreyas Iyer, Manish Pandey, Hardik Pandya, Navdeep Saini, Ashwin, Deepak Chahar, T Natarajan, Mayank Agarwal, Yuzvendra Chahal, KL Rahul, Washington Sundar.

New Zealand Squad: Kane Williamson (c), Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Todd Astle, Trent Boult, Glenn Phillips, Martin Guptill, Kyle Jamieson, Mitchell Santner, Tim Seifert (wk),  Mark Chapman, Devon Conway, Daryl Mitchell, Jimmy Neesham, and Lockie Ferguson.

Papua New Guinea Squad: Assad Vala (Captain), Tony Ura, J. Gardner, Charles Amini, Kiplin Doriga (wk),  Simon Atai, Hiri Hiri, Norman Vanua, J. Kila, Gaudi Toka, Chad Soper, Lega Siaka, Sese Bau, Damien Ravu, Nosaina Pokana, Vani Morea.

Namibia Squad: David Wise, Karl Birkenstock, Jan Frylinck, Gerhard Erasmus, Craig Williams, Stephan Baard, Pikky Ya France, Dewald Nell, Michael Van Lingen, Nicol Loftie-Eaton, Ruben Trumpelmann, Mauritus Ngupita, JJ Smit, Ben Shikongo, Michiel Du Preez, Zane Green, Shaun Fouche, Bernard Scholtz.

Netherlands Squad: Pieter Seelaar (c), Timm Van der Gugten, Shane Snater, Max O’Dowd, Colin Ackermann, Ryan Ten Doeschate, Tobias Visee, Ben Cooper, Roelof Van der Merwe, Scott Edwards, Paul Ven Meekeren, and Brandon Glover.

Exit mobile version